GLOO insider trading — Gloo Holdings, Inc.
Over the last 90 days, insiders at Gloo Holdings, Inc. (GLOO) made 2 open-market purchases worth $253K and 36 open-market sales worth $842K, making them net sellers by $589K. The largest purchase was by Gelsinger Patrick P (See Remarks), who bought 50,000 shares for $167K on Sep 11, 2026. The largest sale was by Thrivent Financial For Lutherans (10% Owner), who sold 36,000 shares for $116K on Sep 11, 2026.
Updated Oct 16, 2026.
Recent GLOO insider transactions
Every Form 4 filed by Gloo Holdings, Inc. officers, directors and 10% owners in the last 90 days, newest first. P = open-market purchase, S = open-market sale; other codes are awards, option exercises, tax withholding or gifts.
| Trade date | Insider | Role | Type | Ownership | Shares | Price | Value | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 5,000 | $3.34 | $17K | Form 4 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 16,000 | $3.55 | $57K | Form 4 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 36,000 | $3.23 | $116K | Form 4 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Gelsinger Patrick P | See Remarks | P · Purchase | Indirect | 25,000 | $3.45 | $86K | Form 4 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Gelsinger Patrick P | See Remarks | P · Purchase | Indirect | 50,000 | $3.34 | $167K | Form 4 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 10,000 | $3.03 | $30K | Form 4 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 9,000 | $3.25 | $29K | Form 4 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 10,000 | $3.20 | $32K | Form 4 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 5,500 | $3.09 | $17K | Form 4 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 1,000 | $3.06 | $3K | Form 4 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 500 | $3.12 | $2K | Form 4 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 3,000 | $3.41 | $10K | Form 4 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 4,000 | $3.37 | $13K | Form 4 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 2,800 | $3.25 | $9K | Form 4 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 1,721 | $3.35 | $6K | Form 4 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 479 | $3.44 | $2K | Form 4 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 2,000 | $3.44 | $7K | Form 4 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 6,000 | $3.44 | $21K | Form 4 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 4,000 | $3.34 | $13K | Form 4 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 2,000 | $3.23 | $6K | Form 4 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 2,000 | $3.30 | $7K | Form 4 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 6,000 | $3.52 | $21K | Form 4 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 3,200 | $3.46 | $11K | Form 4 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 4,800 | $3.42 | $16K | Form 4 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 4,000 | $3.52 | $14K | Form 4 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 11,000 | $3.55 | $39K | Form 4 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 7,000 | $3.39 | $24K | Form 4 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 6,000 | $3.43 | $21K | Form 4 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 15,000 | $3.53 | $53K | Form 4 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 21,000 | $3.46 | $73K | Form 4 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 6,600 | $3.14 | $21K | Form 4 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 20,000 | $3.23 | $65K | Form 4 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 1,000 | $3.14 | $3K | Form 4 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 100 | $3.37 | $337 | Form 4 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 8,300 | $3.36 | $28K | Form 4 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 7,000 | $3.44 | $24K | Form 4 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 5,000 | $3.28 | $16K | Form 4 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 10% Owner | S · Sale | Direct | 5,000 | $3.26 | $16K | Form 4 |
GLOO insider trading FAQ
Are insiders buying GLOO stock?
Yes. In the last 90 days, Gloo Holdings, Inc. insiders made 2 open-market purchases totaling $253K, and 36 open-market sales totaling $842K. Purchases with the insider's own money are generally seen as a stronger signal than sales, which happen for many reasons (taxes, diversification, planned 10b5-1 sales).
Who are the insiders trading GLOO?
Recent buyers: Gelsinger Patrick P. Recent sellers: Thrivent Financial For Lutherans.
Where does GLOO insider trading data come from?
Every transaction comes from SEC Form 4 filings on EDGAR. Company officers, directors and 10% owners must file a Form 4 within two business days of buying or selling. InsiderBolt reads these filings directly from the SEC.
More stocks with insider activity
Insider trading data is for informational purposes only and is not investment advice. Filings can be amended; always confirm details on SEC EDGAR.